National

Govt not to allow burden of corruption, administrative mismanagement on common...

ISLAMABAD, Feb 28 (APP):Prime Minister Imran Khan on Friday said the government would not allow anybody to put the burden of corruption and administrative...

Coronavirus outbreak: China delivers batch of test kits to Iran

BEIJING, Feb 28 (APP)::A Chinese foreign ministry’s spokesperson Friday said China had delivered a batch of test kits to Iran to fight novel coronavirus...

Business Incubation Centers to be set up in universities: Shafqat

KARACHI, Feb 28 (APP):Federal Minister for Federal Education and Professional Training, Shafqat Mehmood on Friday said that around 200 Business Incubation Centers will be...

England beat Pakistan in ICC Women’s T20 World Cup

Sohail Ali LAHORE, Feb 28 (APP):England women recorded a 42-run victory over Pakistan women in a Group B match of the ICC Women's T20 World...

Kashmir News

Today's Exchange Rates

CurrencySellingBuying
U.S DOLLAR ($)156.25152.61
GBP (£) 201.89197.18
EURO (€)170.42166.44
Japanese Yen (JPY)1.41721.3841
Saudi Riyal (SAR)41.6940.62
UAE Dirham (AED)42.5541.54

Facebook Feed

Islamabad
scattered clouds
13 ° C
13 °
13 °
100 %
4.1kmh
40 %
Fri
15 °
Sat
20 °
Sun
23 °
Mon
25 °
Tue
25 °
APP Services