National

Delhi carnage to lead to Indian Muslim’s radicalization like Kashmir: PM

ISLAMABAD, Feb 29 (APP):Prime Minister Imran Khan Saturday said that the ongoing carnage of Muslims in New Delhi and state sponsored terrorism in India...

Partnership between Huddersfield university and Pakistani institutions to protect people from...

LONDON, Feb 29 (APP):Pakistan's High Commissioner to the United Kingdom (UK) Mohammad Nafees Zakaria has said that collaboration between University of Huddersfield (UK) with...

USA, China, UK top three destinations of Pakistani exports: SBP

ISLAMABAD, Feb 29 (APP):The United States of America (USA) remained the top export destinations of the Pakistani products during first seven months of current...

Yasir to replace Mohsin in Peshawar Zalmi in PSL

Sohail Ali LAHORE, Feb 29 (APP):Yasir Shah comes in as a replacement for Mohammad Mohsin in Peshawar Zalmi’s squad, it was announced here on Saturday. The...

Kashmir News

Today's Exchange Rates

CurrencySellingBuying
U.S DOLLAR ($)156.25152.61
GBP (£) 201.89197.18
EURO (€)170.42166.44
Japanese Yen (JPY)1.41721.3841
Saudi Riyal (SAR)41.6940.62
UAE Dirham (AED)42.5541.54

Facebook Feed

Islamabad
light rain
13.2 ° C
13.3 °
13 °
100 %
7.2kmh
90 %
Sat
17 °
Sun
24 °
Mon
25 °
Tue
26 °
Wed
24 °
APP Services