PHF condoles death of brother of Olympian Hanif

LAHORE, Oct 22 (APP):President Pakistan Hockey Federation (PHF), Brig (R) Khalid Sajjad Khokhar and Secretary Muhammad Asif Bajwa have condoled the sad demise of...

Meeting of Joint Working Group on CPEC Industrial Cooperation convenes

ISLAMABAD, Oct 22 (APP):The meeting of Joint Working Groups of China Pakistan Economic Corridor (CPEC) Industrial Cooperation via video conference was held here on...

PHF condoles death of brother of Olympian Hanif

LAHORE, Oct 22 (APP):President Pakistan Hockey Federation (PHF), Brig (R) Khalid Sajjad Khokhar and Secretary Muhammad Asif Bajwa have condoled the sad demise of...
Pakistan Citizen Portal

Kashmir News

Today's Exchange Rates

CurrencySellingBuying
U.S DOLLAR ($)156.40155.90
EURO (€)174.56173.95
GBP (£)202.01201.34
Canadian Dollar (CAD)119.12118.69
Australian Dollar (AUD)107.31106.96
Saudi Riyal (SAR)41.7041.47
Qatar Riyal (QAR)42.9742.81
Kuwaiti Dinar (KWD)516.43513.08
UAE Dirham (AED)42.5942.43

Facebook Feed

Islamabad
few clouds
23.9 ° C
24 °
23.9 °
41 %
2.1kmh
20 %
Tue
23 °
Wed
29 °
Thu
30 °
Fri
30 °
Sat
30 °
APP Services